man William Crawford Wallace‏‎, son of James Hamilton Wallace and Julie Wilson‏.
Born ‎ Apr 8, 1861 at ,, Ohio, USA, died ‎ Oct 15, 1915 at Marshall, Clark, Illinois, USA‎, 54 years

Married ‎ Aug 31, 1882 (33 years married) to:

woman Cynthia Catherine Fuller‏‎
Born ‎ Dec 6, 1863, died ‎ Sep 17, 1928 at Marshall, Clark, Illinois, USA‎, 64 years

Children:

1.
man James Thomas Wallace‏‎
Born ‎ Sep 6, 1883, died ‎ Feb 5, 1958‎, 74 years
2.
man Charles Edward Wallace‏
Born ‎ Jul 14, 1885, died ‎ Aug 15, 1962‎, 77 years
3.
man Walter Wallace‏‎
Born ‎ Sep 6, 1889‎
4.
man Herman Wallace‏
Born ‎ Jun 19, 1891, died ‎ May 12, 1971‎, 79 years
5.
woman Sarah Elizabeth Wallace‏
Born ‎ May 19, 1895 at Marshall, Clark, Illinois, USA, died ‎ May 15, 1985 at Georgetown, Vermilion, Illinois, USA‎, 89 years
6.
man Allen Leroy "Roy" Wallace‏‎
Nickname: Roy, born ‎ Mar 26, 1897, died ‎ May 12, 1971‎, 74 years
7.
man John Wallace‏‎
Born ‎ Nov 5, 1897‎
8.
man Ernest Wallace‏
Born ‎ May 16, 1899, died ‎ Nov 20, 1970‎, 71 years
9.
man Leslie Jackson "Jack" Wallace‏‎
Nickname: Jack, born ‎ Apr 12, 1902, died ‎ Dec 9, 1927 at , Clark, Arkansas, USA‎, 25 years