man Shannon Wallace‏‎, son of William Wallace and Sarah "Sally" Shannon‏.
Born ‎ 1799 at , Garrard, Kentucky, USA, died ‎ Dec 4, 1858 at , Adams, Illinois, USA‎, 58 or 59 years

Married ‎ at , Garrard, Kentucky, USA to:

woman Elizabeth "Betsy" Reid‏‎
Nickname: Betsy, born ‎ Oct 7, 1804 at , Garrard, Kentucky, USA, died ‎ Jul 26, 1888 at , Garrard, Kentucky, USA‎, 83 years

Children:

1.
woman Sarah Jane Wallace‏
Born ‎ 1825 at , Garrard, Kentucky, USA, died ‎ 1869 at Monmouth, Warren, Illinois, USA‎, 43 or 44 years
2.
man Reid Wallace‏
Born ‎ May 6, 1830 at Gerrard,, Kentucky, USA, died ‎ Mar 26, 1908 at , Lincoln, Missouri, USA‎, 77 years
3.
man Thomas Shannon Wallace‏
Born ‎ Jan 26, 1834 at , Garrard, Kentucky, USA, died ‎ Jan 8, 1914 at , Garrard, Kentucky, USA‎, 79 years