woman Blanche de France‏‎, daughter of Louis IX "El Santo" de France and Marguerite de Provence Berenger‏.
Born ‎ 1253 at Jaffa,Palestina, died ‎ 1321 at Paris,Francia‎, 67 or 68 years

Married ‎ 1269 (5 or 6 years married) to:

man Fernando De La Cerda‏‎, son of Alfonso X "El Sabio" Rey de Castilla and Violante (Yolande) of Aragon‏.
Nickname: Principe de Castilla, born ‎ ENE 4, 1255 at Sevilla,Sevilla,Spain, died ‎ Jul 25, 1275 at Allariz,Orense,Spain‎, 19 or 20 years

Children:

1.
man Fernando II De La Cerda‏
Born ‎ 1275, died ‎after Jun 3, 1322‎, at least 47 years
2.
man Alfonso De la Cerda De Castilla‏
Nickname: Rey Titular de Castilla Y Aragón, born ‎ 1270 at Piedrahita,España, died ‎ 1333‎, 62 or 63 years