man Boso I King of Burgundy‏‎, son of Budwine, Count of Autun and Richilde D' Arles‏.
Born ‎± 845 at in Provence,France, died ‎ Jan 1, 886/887 at Arles - Cisjuran Burgundy‎, approximately 41 years
EVEN
TYPE Title (Facts Pg)
PLAC Roi de Provence

DATE 3 MAY 2000

TITL Final.ged
REPO
CALN
MEDI Other
DATA
TEXT Date of Import: Feb 1, 1999
TITL Final.ged
REPO
CALN
MEDI Other
DATA
TEXT Date of Import: Feb 1, 1999

OCCU King of Provence ...
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says 887
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve), 1095; Boso, King
of Burgundy - VERGY.TXT (Compuserve); Boso II, Count of Vienne 870; King of
Provence (Lower Burgundy), 869 - Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart,
p. 14;Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 241 says parents were
Bouin and Richilde de Arles - NLP
BOSO II, son of BOUIN and RICHILDE DE ARLES
King of Burgundy - HAWKINS.GED
Count of Vienne - HAWKINS.GED

OCCU King of Provence ...
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says 887
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve), 1095; Boso, King
of Burgundy - VERGY.TXT (Compuserve); Boso II, Count of Vienne 870; King of
Provence (Lower Burgundy), 869 - Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart,
p. 14;Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 241 says parents were
Bouin and Richilde de Arles - NLP
BOSO II, son of BOUIN and RICHILDE DE ARLES
King of Burgundy - HAWKINS.GED
Count of Vienne - HAWKINS.GED

GIVN Boso of
SURN Burgundy & Provence
NPFX King
EVEN Provence
TYPE Ruled
DATE 879
EVEN Provence
TYPE Governor of
DATE BET 867 AND 879

NPFX King
GIVN Boso of
SURN Burgundy & Provence
EVEN Provence
TYPE Ruled
DATE 879
Following the death of his brother-in-law Charles the Bald, Boso ofBurgundy declared himself King of Provence in 879. The area ofProvence then became called the Transjurane of Burgundy which
becamethe Kingdom of Arles.
ABBR SOURCE 335
TITL Colliers Encyclopedia 1972 Edition
AUTH William D. Halsey Editorial Director
PUBL Crowell-Collier educational Corporation
PAGE Vol. 19 page 439.

EVEN
TYPE Title (Facts Pg)
PLAC Roi de Provence

DATE 3 MAY 2000

TITL Final.ged
REPO
CALN
MEDI Other
DATA
TEXT Date of Import: Feb 1, 1999
TITL Final.ged
REPO
CALN
MEDI Other
DATA
TEXT Date of Import: Feb 1, 1999

OCCU King of Provence ...
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says 887
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve), 1095; Boso, King
of Burgundy - VERGY.TXT (Compuserve); Boso II, Count of Vienne 870; King of
Provence (Lower Burgundy), 869 - Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart,
p. 14;Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 241 says parents were
Bouin and Richilde de Arles - NLP
BOSO II, son of BOUIN and RICHILDE DE ARLES
King of Burgundy - HAWKINS.GED
Count of Vienne - HAWKINS.GED

OCCU King of Provence ...
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says 887
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve), 1095; Boso, King
of Burgundy - VERGY.TXT (Compuserve); Boso II, Count of Vienne 870; King of
Provence (Lower Burgundy), 869 - Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart,
p. 14;Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 241 says parents were
Bouin and Richilde de Arles - NLP
BOSO II, son of BOUIN and RICHILDE DE ARLES
King of Burgundy - HAWKINS.GED
Count of Vienne - HAWKINS.GED

GIVN Boso of
SURN Burgundy & Provence
NPFX King
EVEN Provence
TYPE Ruled
DATE 879
EVEN Provence
TYPE Governor of
DATE BET 867 AND 879

NPFX King
GIVN Boso of
SURN Burgundy & Provence
EVEN Provence
TYPE Ruled
DATE 879
Following the death of his brother-in-law Charles the Bald, Boso ofBurgundy declared himself King of Provence in 879. The area ofProvence then became called the Transjurane of Burgundy which
becamethe Kingdom of Arles.
ABBR SOURCE 335
TITL Colliers Encyclopedia 1972 Edition
AUTH William D. Halsey Editorial Director
PUBL Crowell-Collier educational Corporation
PAGE Vol. 19 page 439.

Roi de Bourgogne-Provence couronné le 15octobre 879 à Vienne.

EVEN
TYPE Title (Facts Pg)
PLAC Roi de Provence

DATE 3 MAY 2000

TITL Final.ged
REPO
CALN
MEDI Other
DATA
TEXT Date of Import: Feb 1, 1999
TITL Final.ged
REPO
CALN
MEDI Other
DATA
TEXT Date of Import: Feb 1, 1999

OCCU King of Provence ...
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says 887
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve), 1095; Boso, King
of Burgundy - VERGY.TXT (Compuserve); Boso II, Count of Vienne 870; King of
Provence (Lower Burgundy), 869 - Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart,
p. 14;Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 241 says parents were
Bouin and Richilde de Arles - NLP
BOSO II, son of BOUIN and RICHILDE DE ARLES
King of Burgundy - HAWKINS.GED
Count of Vienne - HAWKINS.GED

OCCU King of Provence ...
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says 887
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve), 1095; Boso, King
of Burgundy - VERGY.TXT (Compuserve); Boso II, Count of Vienne 870; King of
Provence (Lower Burgundy), 869 - Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart,
p. 14;Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 241 says parents were
Bouin and Richilde de Arles - NLP
BOSO II, son of BOUIN and RICHILDE DE ARLES
King of Burgundy - HAWKINS.GED
Count of Vienne - HAWKINS.GED

GIVN Boso of
SURN Burgundy & Provence
NPFX King
EVEN Provence
TYPE Ruled
DATE 879
EVEN Provence
TYPE Governor of
DATE BET 867 AND 879

NPFX King
GIVN Boso of
SURN Burgundy & Provence
EVEN Provence
TYPE Ruled
DATE 879
Following the death of his brother-in-law Charles the Bald, Boso ofBurgundy declared himself King of Provence in 879. The area ofProvence then became called the Transjurane of Burgundy which
becamethe Kingdom of Arles.
ABBR SOURCE 335
TITL Colliers Encyclopedia 1972 Edition
AUTH William D. Halsey Editorial Director
PUBL Crowell-Collier educational Corporation
PAGE Vol. 19 page 439.

Roi de Bourgogne-Provence couronné le 15octobre 879 à Vienne.

I wish I was sure of every name in this file & that I didnt
need to know what you think :) hey, but always refining this,
So if you spot a place where Im just flat wrong please tell
me or someone I didnt go on out with, I do this file out of fun and wanting to know, but do not
respond to the 'know it alls' , that dont have manners.I dont
consider them Kin!
Thanks and Happy Hunting!

I wish I was sure of every name in this file & that I didnt
need to know what you think :) hey, but always refining this,
So if you spot a place where Im just flat wrong please tell
me or someone I didnt go on out with, I do this file out of fun and wanting to know, but do not
respond to the 'know it alls' , that dont have manners.I dont
consider them Kin!
Thanks and Happy Hunting!

[De La Pole.FTW]

Sources: A. Roots 141B-17; RC 25, 343.
RC: Boso II, Count of Vienne, 870; King of Provence (Lower Burgundy),
864-869.
Roots: Count Boso, King of Provence 879.

Married ‎ Oct 15, 821 at Milan (cousins) (74 years married) to:

woman Ermengarde Princess of Holy Roman Empire‏‎, daughter of Louis II The German of Bavaria and Emma Princess Of Bavaria‏. Adoption parents: Louis I "The Pious" France King of , King of and Ermengarde de Hesbaye
Born ‎ 852 at Italy - Dtr of Louis II, died ‎ Jun 22, 896 at CHIEMSEE,BAVARIA‎, 43 or 44 years
GIVN Ermengarde of
SURN Italy

GIVN Ermengarde of
SURN ITALY

OCCU Carolingian ...
SOUR www.teleport.com/ddonahue/donahue says ABT 826, Germany;
COMYNJ.TAF (Compuserve), p. 13 says ABT 856;
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 says 852/855
SOUR COMYNI.GED (Compuserve), 1096 says 887
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 says 896
HAWKINS.GED says 897
Trungard (Ermengarde) - Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14

TITL Final.ged
REPO
CALN
MEDI Other
DATA
TEXT Date of Import: Feb 1, 1999

DATE 3 MAY 2000

GIVN Ermengarde of
SURN Italy

GIVN Ermengarde of
SURN ITALY

OCCU Carolingian ...
SOUR www.teleport.com/ddonahue/donahue says ABT 826, Germany;
COMYNJ.TAF (Compuserve), p. 13 says ABT 856;
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 says 852/855
SOUR COMYNI.GED (Compuserve), 1096 says 887
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 says 896
HAWKINS.GED says 897
Trungard (Ermengarde) - Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14

TITL Final.ged
REPO
CALN
MEDI Other
DATA
TEXT Date of Import: Feb 1, 1999

DATE 3 MAY 2000

GIVN Ermengarde of
SURN Italy

GIVN Ermengarde of
SURN ITALY

OCCU Carolingian ...
SOUR www.teleport.com/ddonahue/donahue says ABT 826, Germany;
COMYNJ.TAF (Compuserve), p. 13 says ABT 856;
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 says 852/855
SOUR COMYNI.GED (Compuserve), 1096 says 887
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 says 896
HAWKINS.GED says 897
Trungard (Ermengarde) - Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14

TITL Final.ged
REPO
CALN
MEDI Other
DATA
TEXT Date of Import: Feb 1, 1999

DATE 3 MAY 2000


K7179wt

I wish I was sure of every name in this file & that I didnt
need to know what you think :) hey, but always refining this,
So if you spot a place where Im just flat wrong please tell
me or someone I didnt go on out with, I do this file out of fun and wanting to know, but do not
respond to the 'know it alls' , that dont have manners.I dont
consider them Kin!
Thanks and Happy Hunting!

GIVN Ermengarde of
SURN Italy

GIVN Ermengarde of
SURN ITALY

OCCU Carolingian ...
SOUR www.teleport.com/ddonahue/donahue says ABT 826, Germany;
COMYNJ.TAF (Compuserve), p. 13 says ABT 856;
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 says 852/855
SOUR COMYNI.GED (Compuserve), 1096 says 887
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 says 896
HAWKINS.GED says 897
Trungard (Ermengarde) - Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14

TITL Final.ged
REPO
CALN
MEDI Other
DATA
TEXT Date of Import: Feb 1, 1999

DATE 3 MAY 2000

I wish I was sure of every name in this file & that I didnt
need to know what you think :) hey, but always refining this,
So if you spot a place where Im just flat wrong please tell
me or someone I didnt go on out with, I do this file out of fun and wanting to know, but do not
respond to the 'know it alls' , that dont have manners.I dont
consider them Kin!
Thanks and Happy Hunting!

TITL Final.ged
REPO
CALN
MEDI Other
DATA
TEXT Date of Import: Feb 1, 1999

SOUR COMYNI.GED (Compuserve), 1260 says 853
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 says 851
HAWKINS.GED says 851

TITL Final.ged
REPO
CALN
MEDI Other
DATA
TEXT Date of Import: Feb 1, 1999

SOUR COMYNI.GED (Compuserve), 1260 says 853
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 says 851
HAWKINS.GED says 851

TITL Final.ged
REPO
CALN
MEDI Other
DATA
TEXT Date of Import: Feb 1, 1999

SOUR COMYNI.GED (Compuserve), 1260 says 853
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 says 851
HAWKINS.GED says 851

SOUR COMYNI.GED (Compuserve), 1095 says ABT 877
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 says 876
HAWKINS.GED says 876

SOUR COMYNI.GED (Compuserve), 1095 says ABT 877
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 says 876
HAWKINS.GED says 876

Children:

1.
woman Willa Gisele Von Swabia‏
Born ‎± 852 at Burgundy,France, died ‎ Jun 14, 929‎, approximately 77 years

K7179wt

I wish I was sure of every name in this file & that I didnt
need to know what you think :) hey, but always refining this,
So if you spot a place where Im just flat wrong please tell
me or someone I didnt go on out with, I do this file out of fun and wanting to know, but do not
respond to the 'know it alls' , that dont have manners.I dont
consider them Kin!
Thanks and Happy Hunting!

GIVN Dtr. of Ludwig II of
SURN Italy

TITL pennington.FTW
REPO
CALN
MEDI Other
PAGE Tree 1222
DATA
TEXT Date of Import: Aug 19, 1997
TITL pennington.FTW
REPO
CALN
MEDI Other
PAGE Tree 222
DATA
TEXT Date of Import: Aug 19, 1997


This page is just a start. Not all information has bee varified.
3.
woman Engelberge Provence‏
Born ‎ <884> at <,,France>, died ‎ 917‎
Décès : après janvier 917
4.
man Theobald I Count of Arles‏
Born ‎before 863 at Arles, died ‎± 898 at KILLED AT ORBE‎
GIVN Theobald of
SURN Arles
NPFX Count
NSFX King of Burgundy*
EVEN Arles
TYPE Ruled
DATE BET 879 AND 898

GIVN Theobald
SURN ARLES
DATE 15 Dec 2000
HIST: @N2369@

NPFX Count
GIVN Theobald of
SURN ARLES
NSFX King of Burgundy*
Arles, ancient capital of the medieval kingdom of Burgundy. A trading
center of the Roman Empire founded in 103 B.C. Outlet for commerce of
Gaul.
EVEN Arles
TYPE Ruled
DATE BET 879 AND 898

TITL pennington.FTW
REPO
CALN
MEDI Other
PAGE Tree 1222
DATA
TEXT Date of Import: Aug 19, 1997

OCCU Count of Vienne ...
SOUR www.teleport.com/ddonahue/donahue
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says BEF _/_/ 895
COMYNJ.TAF (Compuserve), p. 13 says ABT 895
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 133, 193 says by 895
Count of Arles, Count of Provence - COMYNI.GED (Compuserve); Theobald -
GWALTNEY.ANC (Compuserve) 2032179916; Theobald (Thibaud), Count of Arles and
Vienne - Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart p. 133,140

OCCU Count of Vienne ...
SOUR www.teleport.com/ddonahue/donahue
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says BEF _/_/ 895
COMYNJ.TAF (Compuserve), p. 13 says ABT 895
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 133, 193 says by 895
Count of Arles, Count of Provence - COMYNI.GED (Compuserve); Theobald -
GWALTNEY.ANC (Compuserve) 2032179916; Theobald (Thibaud), Count of Arles and
Vienne - Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart p. 133,140

DATE 6 MAY 2000

I wish I was sure of every name in this file & that I didnt
need to know what you think :) hey, but always refining this,
So if you spot a place where Im just flat wrong please tell
me or someone I didnt go on out with, I do this file out of fun and wanting to know, but do not
respond to the 'know it alls' , that dont have manners.I dont
consider them Kin!
Thanks and Happy Hunting!


this is for your use,please do not copy it to any data base used to make money. i am glad to share it with you robert lord
5.
woman Ermengarde Of Burgundy‏
Born ‎ <882> at <,,France>, died ‎ Apr 12, 956‎
I wish I was sure of every name in this file & that I didnt
need to know what you think :) hey, but always refining this,
So if you spot a place where Im just flat wrong please tell
me or someone I didnt go on out with, I do this file out of fun and wanting to know, but do not
respond to the 'know it alls' , that dont have manners.I dont
consider them Kin!
Thanks and Happy Hunting!

OCCU ...
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says ABT 890; www.rootsweb.com/gumby says ABT 893;
misc.traveller.com/genealogy/gedhtml/kmilburn says 908
SOUR HAWKINS.GED
Ermengarde -- "Ermengard is usually called a daughter of Richard the
Justiciar,Duke of Burgundy, but Chaume shows that there is no evidence for
this and that she was probably a sister of Raoul II, Count of Dijon.
[See Chaume, ORIGINES, vol. I, p.421n.] According to Monteyer, she was a
sister of Louis the Blind." - VERGY.TXT (Compuserve)

OCCU ...
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says ABT 890; www.rootsweb.com/gumby says ABT 893;
misc.traveller.com/genealogy/gedhtml/kmilburn says 908
SOUR HAWKINS.GED
Ermengarde -- "Ermengard is usually called a daughter of Richard the
Justiciar,Duke of Burgundy, but Chaume shows that there is no evidence for
this and that she was probably a sister of Raoul II, Count of Dijon.
[See Chaume, ORIGINES, vol. I, p.421n.] According to Monteyer, she was a
sister of Louis the Blind." - VERGY.TXT (Compuserve)

OCCU ...
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says ABT 890; www.rootsweb.com/gumby says ABT 893;
misc.traveller.com/genealogy/gedhtml/kmilburn says 908
SOUR HAWKINS.GED
Ermengarde -- "Ermengard is usually called a daughter of Richard the
Justiciar,Duke of Burgundy, but Chaume shows that there is no evidence for
this and that she was probably a sister of Raoul II, Count of Dijon.
[See Chaume, ORIGINES, vol. I, p.421n.] According to Monteyer, she was a
sister of Louis the Blind." - VERGY.TXT (Compuserve)

OCCU ...
SOUR HAWKINS.GED
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 190 says 12 Apr 935
VERGY.TXT (Compuserve)
Probably dau of Boso, King of Burgundy-Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W.
Stuart, p. 190

OCCU ...
SOUR HAWKINS.GED
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 190 says 12 Apr 935
VERGY.TXT (Compuserve)
Probably dau of Boso, King of Burgundy-Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W.
Stuart, p. 190

OCCU ...
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says ABT 890; www.rootsweb.com/gumby says ABT 893;
misc.traveller.com/genealogy/gedhtml/kmilburn says 908
SOUR HAWKINS.GED
Ermengarde -- "Ermengard is usually called a daughter of Richard the
Justiciar,Duke of Burgundy, but Chaume shows that there is no evidence for
this and that she was probably a sister of Raoul II, Count of Dijon.
[See Chaume, ORIGINES, vol. I, p.421n.] According to Monteyer, she was a
sister of Louis the Blind." - VERGY.TXT (Compuserve)

OCCU ...
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says ABT 890; www.rootsweb.com/gumby says ABT 893;
misc.traveller.com/genealogy/gedhtml/kmilburn says 908
SOUR HAWKINS.GED
Ermengarde -- "Ermengard is usually called a daughter of Richard the
Justiciar,Duke of Burgundy, but Chaume shows that there is no evidence for
this and that she was probably a sister of Raoul II, Count of Dijon.
[See Chaume, ORIGINES, vol. I, p.421n.] According to Monteyer, she was a
sister of Louis the Blind." - VERGY.TXT (Compuserve)

OCCU ...
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says ABT 890; www.rootsweb.com/gumby says ABT 893;
misc.traveller.com/genealogy/gedhtml/kmilburn says 908
SOUR HAWKINS.GED
Ermengarde -- "Ermengard is usually called a daughter of Richard the
Justiciar,Duke of Burgundy, but Chaume shows that there is no evidence for
this and that she was probably a sister of Raoul II, Count of Dijon.
[See Chaume, ORIGINES, vol. I, p.421n.] According to Monteyer, she was a
sister of Louis the Blind." - VERGY.TXT (Compuserve)

OCCU ...
SOUR HAWKINS.GED
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 190 says 12 Apr 935
VERGY.TXT (Compuserve)
Probably dau of Boso, King of Burgundy-Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W.
Stuart, p. 190

OCCU ...
SOUR HAWKINS.GED
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 190 says 12 Apr 935
VERGY.TXT (Compuserve)
Probably dau of Boso, King of Burgundy-Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W.
Stuart, p. 190

[De La Pole.FTW]

Sources: RC 258.
Ermengarde, Princess of Burgundy. Probable daughter of Boso, King of
Burgundy.
6.
woman Kunigunde Burgundy‏
Born ‎± 876‎
DATE 5 MAY 2000

DATE 5 MAY 2000

I wish I was sure of every name in this file & that I didnt
need to know what you think :) hey, but always refining this,
So if you spot a place where Im just flat wrong please tell
me or someone I didnt go on out with, I do this file out of fun and wanting to know, but do not
respond to the 'know it alls' , that dont have manners.I dont
consider them Kin!
Thanks and Happy Hunting!


K7179wt
7.
man Louis "The Blind" King of Provence‏
Born ‎± 883 at ,,France, died ‎ Jun 5, 928 at Arles,France‎, approximately 45 years
I wish I was sure of every name in this file & that I didnt
need to know what you think :) hey, but always refining this,
So if you spot a place where Im just flat wrong please tell
me or someone I didnt go on out with, I do this file out of fun and wanting to know, but do not
respond to the 'know it alls' , that dont have manners.I dont
consider them Kin!
Thanks and Happy Hunting!

DATE 2 MAY 2000

OCCU King of Italy ...
SOUR COMYN4.TAF (Compuserve) says ABT 878; www.teleport.com/ddonahue/donahue says
880; COMYNI.GED (Compuserve) says ABT 878
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 says CIR 883
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says ABT 928
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve) says ABT 934
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 5 Jun 928
PAGE 31
QUAY 0
SOUR HAWKINS.GED
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve)
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14
Louis the Blind - COMYN4.TAF (Compuserve), p. 31; King of Provence -
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve); Louis III Beronides "the Blind," King of Provence &
Italy, Emperor of the West, blinded 905 - Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W.
Stuart, p. 14; King of Provence - HAWKINS.GED

OCCU King of Italy ...
SOUR COMYN4.TAF (Compuserve) says ABT 878; www.teleport.com/ddonahue/donahue says
880; COMYNI.GED (Compuserve) says ABT 878
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 says CIR 883
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says ABT 928
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve) says ABT 934
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 5 Jun 928
PAGE 31
QUAY 0
SOUR HAWKINS.GED
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve)
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14
Louis the Blind - COMYN4.TAF (Compuserve), p. 31; King of Provence -
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve); Louis III Beronides "the Blind," King of Provence &
Italy, Emperor of the West, blinded 905 - Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W.
Stuart, p. 14; King of Provence - HAWKINS.GED

DATE 2 MAY 2000

OCCU King of Italy ...
SOUR COMYN4.TAF (Compuserve) says ABT 878; www.teleport.com/ddonahue/donahue says
880; COMYNI.GED (Compuserve) says ABT 878
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 says CIR 883
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says ABT 928
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve) says ABT 934
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 5 Jun 928
PAGE 31
QUAY 0
SOUR HAWKINS.GED
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve)
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14
Louis the Blind - COMYN4.TAF (Compuserve), p. 31; King of Provence -
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve); Louis III Beronides "the Blind," King of Provence &
Italy, Emperor of the West, blinded 905 - Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W.
Stuart, p. 14; King of Provence - HAWKINS.GED

OCCU King of Italy ...
SOUR COMYN4.TAF (Compuserve) says ABT 878; www.teleport.com/ddonahue/donahue says
880; COMYNI.GED (Compuserve) says ABT 878
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 says CIR 883
SOUR HAWKINS.GED says ABT 928
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve) says ABT 934
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14 5 Jun 928
PAGE 31
QUAY 0
SOUR HAWKINS.GED
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve)
Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W. Stuart, p. 14
Louis the Blind - COMYN4.TAF (Compuserve), p. 31; King of Provence -
COMYNI.GED (Compuserve); Louis III Beronides "the Blind," King of Provence &
Italy, Emperor of the West, blinded 905 - Royalty for Commoners, Roderick W.
Stuart, p. 14; King of Provence - HAWKINS.GED


K7179wt