man Madai ben Japeth‏‎, son of Japheth ben Noah and Adatoneses bint Eliakim‏.
Also known as: Amada, Medai, Mada, born ‎ BC‎
His decendants became the Madaeans or Medes and the Slavic peoples.

Married/ Related to:

N.N.‎

_STATMARRIED

Children:

1.
woman Milkah bint Madai‏
Also known as: Melka
2.
unknown Orelum ben Madai‏‎
3.
man Aachon ben Madai‏‎
Born ‎ BC, died ‎ BC‎
note to self check out book of jasher.
4.
man Zeelo ben Madai‏‎
5.
man Chazoni ben Madai‏‎
Born ‎ BC‎
6.
man Median ben Madai‏‎
Born ‎± 1525 BC‎
7.
man Lot ben Madai‏‎