Adair, Nigello 1a

Birth Name Adair, Nigello
Gender male
Age at Death unknown

Narrative

Nickname:<NICK> Of Castle Dunskey, near Portpatrick

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1392 Scotland    
Death   Galloway,Scotland    
Christening 2004-07-23      

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father De Adair, Robert Fitzgerald1366
Mother Campbell, Arabella1370
         Adair, Nigello 1392

Families

Family of Adair, Nigello

  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Adair, William1418

Source References

  1. Scott Ezell: http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:3035289&id=I590788586 Ezell family tree
      • Source text:

        # ID: I590788586
        # Name: Isabel BERTRAM
        # Given Name: Isabel
        # Surname: Bertram
        # Sex: F
        # Birth: Abt 1205 in Mitford,Northumberland,England
        # Death: 1281 in Nocton,Lincolnshire,England
        # Change Date: 14 Jul 2004

         

         

        Father: Richard BERTRAM b: 1187 in Bothal,Northumberland,England
        Mother: Sarah UNKNOWN

        Marriage 1 Phillip D'ARCY b: Abt 1200

        * Note: _STATMARRIED

        Children

        1. Has Children Roger D'ARCY b: Abt 1240

      • Citation:

        e-mail: sezell639@sbcglobal.net