Cloud, Charles Samuel 1 2

Birth Name Cloud, Charles Samuel
Gender male
Age at Death 64 years, 11 months, 15 days

Narrative

Contact Jan Westmorland at jnjwestmorland502@att.net for further information, notes or to make corrections. I would appreciate any new additional information available.
Contact Linda Brown <lwbldb@charter.net> for info on Halstead/Cooper Connections.

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1853-10-20 Logan Co, KY    
Baptism 1168F1AAEABE49B5917D82D12012EB5D954E Census 1880    
Death 1918-10-04 Okolona, Clark Co, AR   2

Age: 64y 11m 14d

Burial   Okolona Cemetery, Okolona, Clark Co, AR    

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Cloud, Samuel Owen1830-03-261902-02-27
Mother Roberts, Martha Washington1832-07-041881-05-29
    Sister     Cloud, Clarissa E. 1852-09-10
         Cloud, Charles Samuel 1853-10-20 1918-10-04
    Brother     Cloud, Robert Allen 1856-06-00 1908
    Brother     Cloud, John William 1859-01-00
    Sister     Cloud, Martha Washington 1864-01-00 1952-09-00
    Sister     Cloud, Lula 1866-12-08 1952-09-00
    Brother     Cloud, Stephen Richard 1871-02-26 1958-11-20
    Brother     Cloud, Frank Bell 1873-04-01 1941-07-13
    Brother     Cloud, Edgar Wesley 1877-09-14 1934-03-18

Families

Family of Cloud, Charles Samuel and Bell, Sarah Alice

Married Wife Bell, Sarah Alice ( * 1858-03-15 + 1917-01-26 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1878-01-10 Clark Co, AR Religious Marriage 2
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Cloud, Owens Lynch1878-11-031904-11-15
Cloud, Mattie Effie1881-10-101968-07-22
Cloud, Charles Albert1885-05-021981-08-00
Cloud, William Lindsay1887-09-251936-12-21
Cloud, Cordelia Ann1890-11-161967-10-25
Cloud, Robert Edgar1893-02-201924-10-00
Cloud, Maria Lou1895-05-241975-08-19
Cloud, Leila Alice1897-09-011984-10-17