Chrisope, Ulysses Siegel 1

Birth Name Chrisope, Ulysses Siegel
Gender male
Age at Death 62 years, 11 months, 15 days

Narrative

Contact Jan Westmorland at jnjwestmorland502@att.net for further information, notes or to make corrections. I would appreciate any new additional information available.
Contact Linda Brown <lwbldb@charter.net> for info on Halstead/Cooper Connections.

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1864-02-12 MO   2
Baptism 42C65B69ED224FB192021A8423113B71ED5E Census 1920    
Death 1927-01-27 Sycamore, Montgomery Co, KS   2

Age: 62y 11m 15d

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Chrisope, Thomas C.18251865
Mother Hall, Elizabeth W.1830-09-191873-05-05
    Brother     Chrisope, William Wesson 1848-02-00 1931-02-10
    Brother     Chrisope, Felix P. 1850 1860
    Brother     Chrisope, Martin P. 1852 1874-08-21
    Sister     Chrisope, Martha J. 1853-12-15 1893-12-03
    Sister     Chrisope, Mary E. 1856
    Sister     Chrisope, Columbia A. 1859
    Brother     Chrisope, Thomas Cicero 1861-02-15 1942-08-31
         Chrisope, Ulysses Siegel 1864-02-12 1927-01-27

Families

Family of Chrisope, Ulysses Siegel and Dunsworth, Sarah Alice

Married Wife Dunsworth, Sarah Alice ( * 1874-07-00 + 1930 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1890   Religious Marriage  
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Chrisope, Bessie Mae1894-06-001927-08-26
Chrisope, William Raymond1896-07-311960-05-00
Chrisope, Mable Ethel1898-02-001975
Chrisope, Newton Roosevelt1900-01-111967-09-00
Chrisope, Carl Phillip1903-04-101986-12-00
Chrisope, Howard Thomas1905-06-181972-05-00
Chrisope, Herbert Dunsworth1909-02-041990-03-10
Chrisope, Leota Marie1913-05-071964-09-05