de Falaise, Beatrice 1a

Birth Name de Falaise, Beatrice
Gender female
Age at Death 73 years, 3 months, 9 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1012      
Death 1085-04-10      

Age: 73y

Burial   Le Treport Abbey    

Families

Family of de Brienne, Gilbert Crispin and de Falaise, Beatrice

Unknown Partner de Brienne, Gilbert Crispin ( * 1000 + 1040 )
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Crispin, Elisie (Hesilis)between 1030 and 10391050
Crispin, William1035

Source References

  1. Linda Sutton Folk: http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:3175463&id=I623901459 Sutton Folk Family Tree
      • Source text:

        # ID: I623901459
        # Name: Harald Halfdansson Klak of JUTLAND
        # Given Name: Harald Halfdansson Klak of
        # Surname: Jutland
        # Sex: M
        # Birth: Bet 755 and 800 in Jutland, Denmark
        # Death: Bet 844 and 852 in Walcheren in ifolge Annales Fuldenes
        # Title: King Haithabu/Rustringen
        # Occupation: Bet 812 and 813 King in Jutland
        # Occupation: King of Rustringen & Haithabu (10th)
        # Event: Fact Unknown 10th King of Haithabu and King of Rustringen & Jutland
        # Event: Fact Unknown Aft 826 Driven out of Denmark because of religion
        # Baptism: 826 Louis the Pious' palace at Ingelheim near Mainz
        # Religion: Returned to Denmark with St. Ansgar (Anskar)
        # Note:

        Alias: Klack-Harald of /Jutland/, Harald Klakk Walcheran
        Some genealogists list him as son of Hemming Halfdansson of Jutland (here
        listed as his brother).

         

         

         

         

        Father: Halfdan Haraldsson of JUTLAND b: Bet 765 and 781 in Jutland, Denmark

        Marriage 1 Spouse Unknown

        Children

        1. Has Children Ingeborg Tyrne HARALDSDATTER b: Bet 814 and 820 in Jutland, Denmark
        2. Has No Children Rolf HARALDSSON b: 820
        3. Has No Children Gisla HARALDSDATTER b: 830
        4. Has Children Godefrid (Godefroy la Danois) HARALDSSON b: Abt 840 in Denmark
        5. Has No Children Guthorm HARALDSSON b: Bef 844
        6. Has Children Thyri Danebod KLACKSDOTTIR b: Bef 844

      • Citation:

        e-mail: mnlakes4@yahoo.com