Carpenter, Edward Anderson Pinckney 1

Birth Name Carpenter, Edward Anderson Pinckney
Gender male
Age at Death 65 years, 9 months, 17 days

Narrative

Contact Jan Westmorland at jnjwestmorland502@att.net for further information, notes or to make corrections. I would appreciate any new additional information available.
Contact Linda Brown <lwbldb@charter.net> for info on Halstead/Cooper Connections.

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1846-05-19 NC    
Death 1912-03-05      

Age: 65y 9m 15d

Burial   Mountain Rest Cemetery, Kings Mountain, Cleveland Co, NC    

Families

Family of Carpenter, Edward Anderson Pinckney and Hoke, Caroline B. ‘Callie’

Married Wife Hoke, Caroline B. ‘Callie’ ( * 1861-12-29 + 1937-01-08 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1887-01-00   Religious Marriage  
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Carpenter, Clara M.1887-11-00
Carpenter, Lula A.1889-08-181935-04-29
Carpenter, Daisy Ella1891-02-231982-09-12
Carpenter, Clarence E.1893-09-181965-10-24
Carpenter, Charles Troy1896-05-111984-04-14
Carpenter, Fanny Emma1897-09-221992-03-22