Burd, Larry Montgomery 1a

Birth Name Burd, Larry Montgomery
Gender male
Age at Death 76 years, 8 months, 17 days

Narrative

REFN: 10999

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1907-05-26     2
Death 1984-02-12     2

Age: 76y 8m 17d

Pedigree

    1. Burd, Larry Montgomery
      1. Underwood, Mattie Mae

Source References

  1. Debra Whorley: http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:3166350&id=I617543996 Whorley/French/Vernon/Durbin
      • Source text:

        # ID: I617543996
        # Name: Mary Polly PIERCE
        # Given Name: Mary Polly
        # Surname: Pierce
        # Sex: F
        # Birth: 25 Jul 1784 1 2
        # Birth: 25 Jul 1784 in Green Co., Kentucky 3
        # Note:

        Alias: /Polly/
        REFN: 18238
        [fayeskaggs.ged]
        TITL skaggs_warren.FTW
        REPO
        CALN
        MEDI Other
        DATA
        TEXT Date of Import: Nov 1, 1998
        TITL James Pierce Bible
        ABBR James Pierce Bible
        TITL World Family Tree Vol. 6, Ed. 1
        AUTH Broderbund Software, Inc.
        PUBL Release date: August 22, 1996
        ABBR World Family Tree Vol. 6, Ed. 1
        PAGE Tree #0287
        TITL skaggs_warren.FTW
        REPO
        CALN
        MEDI Other
        DATA
        TEXT Date of Import: Nov 1, 1998
        TITL World Family Tree Vol. 6, Ed. 1
        AUTH Broderbund Software, Inc.
        PUBL Release date: August 22, 1996
        ABBR World Family Tree Vol. 6, Ed. 1
        PAGE Tree #0287
        TITL skaggs_warren.FTW
        REPO
        CALN
        MEDI Other
        DATA
        TEXT Date of Import: Nov 1, 1998[johnmichaelcline.ged]
        TITL skaggs_warren.FTW
        REPO
        CALN
        MEDI Other
        DATA
        TEXT Date of Import: Nov 1, 1998
        TITL elliott.ged.FTW
        REPO
        CALN
        MEDI Other
        DATA
        TEXT Date of Import: Nov 10, 1998
        TITL James Pierce Bible
        ABBR James Pierce Bible
        TITL World Family Tree Vol. 6, Ed. 1
        AUTH Broderbund Software, Inc.
        PUBL Release date: August 22, 1996
        ABBR World Family Tree Vol. 6, Ed. 1
        PAGE Tree #0287
        TITL skaggs_warren.FTW
        REPO
        CALN
        MEDI Other
        DATA
        TEXT Date of Import: Nov 1, 1998
        TITL elliott.ged.FTW
        REPO
        CALN
        MEDI Other
        DATA
        TEXT Date of Import: Nov 10, 1998
        TITL World Family Tree Vol. 6, Ed. 1
        AUTH Broderbund Software, Inc.
        PUBL Release date: August 22, 1996
        ABBR World Family Tree Vol. 6, Ed. 1
        PAGE Tree #0287
        TITL skaggs_warren.FTW
        REPO
        CALN
        MEDI Other
        DATA
        TEXT Date of Import: Nov 1, 1998
        TITL elliott.ged.FTW
        REPO
        CALN
        MEDI Other
        DATA
        TEXT Date of Import: Nov 10, 1998

         

         

         

         

        Marriage 1 William SKAGGS b: 20 Dec 1757 in Horse Pasture, North Carolina

        * Married: 27 Sep 1802 in Green County, Kentucky 1 2
        * Note:

        REFN58273
        [fayeskaggs.ged]
        _FREL Natural
        _MREL Natural
        _FREL Natural
        _MREL Natural
        _FREL Natural
        _MREL Natural
        _FREL Natural
        _MREL Natural
        _FREL Natural
        _MREL Natural
        _FREL Natural
        _MREL Natural
        _FREL Natural
        _MREL Natural
        _FREL Natural
        _MREL Natural
        _FREL Natural
        _MREL Natural
        TITL Family Bible Records of James Pierce.
        PUBL Last in possession of Mrs. Leonard T. Harris.
        ABBR Family Bible Records of James Pierce.
        TITL skaggs_warren.FTW
        REPO
        CALN
        MEDI Other
        DATA
        TEXT Date of Import: Nov 1, 1998[johnmichaelcline.ged]
        TITL Family Bible Records of James Pierce.
        PUBL Last in possession of Mrs. Leonard T. Harris.
        ABBR Family Bible Records of James Pierce.
        TITL skaggs_warren.FTW
        REPO
        CALN
        MEDI Other
        DATA
        TEXT Date of Import: Nov 1, 1998
        TITL elliott.ged.FTW
        REPO
        CALN
        MEDI Other
        DATA
        TEXT Date of Import: Nov 10, 1998

        Children

        1. Has Children William Bustle' SKAGGS b: 25 Aug 1804 in Kentucky
        2. Has Children Fielding SKAGGS b: 25 Apr 1806 in Green County, Kentucky
        3. Has Children Rachel SKAGGS b: 27 Oct 1807 in Kentucky
        4. Has Children Libby SKAGGS b: 27 Mar 1809 in Green County, Kentucky
        5. Has Children Jeremiah SKAGGS b: 17 Oct 1813
        6. Has No Children Jane SKAGGS b: Abt 1815
        7. Has No Children Jane SKAGGS b: 1815
        8. Has Children Stephen S SKAGGS b: 13 Mar 1820 in Green County, Kentucky
        9. Has Children Henry SKAGGS b: 29 Dec 1821
        10. Has Children Louisa SKAGGS b: 8 Feb 1824 in Green County, Kentucky

         

        Sources:

        1. Title: fayeskaggs.ged
        Repository:
        2. Title: johnmichaelcline.ged
        Repository:
        3. Title: lillief.ged
        Repository:

      • Citation:

        e-mail: dkw357@hotmail.com

  2. lillief.ged