Cherleton, John 4th Lord Cherleton, feudal Lord of 1a

Birth Name Cherleton, John 4th Lord Cherleton, feudal Lord of
Gender male
Age at Death 39 years, 5 months, 24 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1362-04-25      
Death 1401-10-19      

Age: 39y 5m 24d

Christening 3166963385AB5B418E10D199D2BB928CDF2D 30 MAR 2009    

Families

Family of Cherleton, John 4th Lord Cherleton, feudal Lord of and FitzAlan, Alice

Married Wife FitzAlan, Alice ( * 1378 + 1415-10-00 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1392   Religious Marriage  

Pedigree

    1. Cherleton, John 4th Lord Cherleton, feudal Lord of
      1. FitzAlan, Alice

Source References

  1. Wanda: http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=wandawhy9&id=I7716 Clark, Robinson, Nordheim from northern Kentucky
      • Source text:

        # ID: I7716
        # Name: Etienne I DE BOURGOGNE
        # Given Name: Etienne I
        # Surname: de Bourgogne
        # Suffix: Count de Macon
        # Nickname: Tete-Hardi
        # Sex: M
        # _UID: EB4E69650C151F459A683064998B9703E02D
        # Change Date: 20 MAR 2009
        # _COLOR: 1
        # Birth: 1062
        # _TMPLT:
        # FIELD:
        # Name: Page
        # VALUE: http://www.geneajourney.com/burgcast.html#beatrixburg 1
        # Death: of murdered 27 MAY 1102 in Askaoln
        # _TMPLT:
        # FIELD:
        # Name: Page
        # VALUE: http://www3.dcs.hull.ac.uk/cgi-bin/gedlkup/n=royal?royal12758 2
        # _TMPLT:
        # FIELD:
        # Name: Page
        # VALUE: http://www.geneajourney.com/burgcast.html#beatrixburg 3
        # _TMPLT:
        # FIELD:
        # Name: Page
        # VALUE: http://www.genealogics.org/getperson.php?personID=I00026533&tree=LEO 4

         

         

        Father: William I of BURGUNDY b: 1035 in Burgundy, France
        Mother: Stephanie DE LONGWY b: 1045 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

        Marriage 1 Beatrix (DE BOURGOGNE) b: 1072

        * Married: 1090 5 6 7

        Children

        1. Has Children Renaud III of BURGUNDY b: 1095
        2. Has Children Marguerite DE MACON
        3. Has Children William IV DE BOURGOGNE b: 1097 in Vienne, France
        4. Has No Children Elizabeth DE MACON

         

        Sources:

        1. Page: http://www.geneajourney.com/burgcast.html#beatrixburg
        Note: <b>COMPILER CITES:
        </b>
        SOURCES:
        AR: Line 132[23-25], Line 113[24-28], Line 108[24], Line 144[22-23], Line 45[26], Line 101[24], Line 110[28], Line 114[25-28], Line 116[25-26], Line 133[26], SGM: Richard Borthwick [ref: Europaiche Stammtafeln, Vol II, 59-60, Vol VII, 6; Sword, Miter, and Cloister: Nobility and the Church of Burgundy 980-1198, Cornell Univ. Press, 1987].
        Text: <b>Etienne I of Macon</b> b abt 1062
        2. Abbrev: Tompsett Royal Database
        Title: Online Database at:
        http://www3.dcs.hull.ac.uk/public/genealogy/royal/catalog.html
        Version: 7 Mar 2005
        Copyright 1994 - 2005
        Maintained by Brian Tompsett
        Department of Computer Science
        University of Hull
        Hull, UK, HU6 7RX
        B.C.Tompsett@dcs.hull.ac.uk
        Name: Footnote
        Page: http://www3.dcs.hull.ac.uk/cgi-bin/gedlkup/n=royal?royal12758
        Text:
        Died: 27 MAY 1102, Askaoln
        Murdered
        3. Page: http://www.geneajourney.com/burgcast.html#beatrixburg
        Note: <b>COMPILER CITES:
        </b>
        SOURCES:
        AR: Line 132[23-25], Line 113[24-28], Line 108[24], Line 144[22-23], Line 45[26], Line 101[24], Line 110[28], Line 114[25-28], Line 116[25-26], Line 133[26], SGM: Richard Borthwick [ref: Europaiche Stammtafeln, Vol II, 59-60, Vol VII, 6; Sword, Miter, and Cloister: Nobility and the Church of Burgundy 980-1198, Cornell Univ. Press, 1987].
        Text: d May 1102 (murdered)
        4. Page: http://www.genealogics.org/getperson.php?personID=I00026533&tree=LEO
        Note: <b>LEO CITES:
        </b>
        Europäische Stammtafeln, Band II, Frank Baron Freytag von Loringhoven, 1975, Isenburg, W. K. Prinz von, Reference: Page 27
        Europäische Stammtafeln, J.A. Stargardt Verlag, Marburg, Schwennicke, Detlev (Ed.), Reference: II 59

         

         

         

        Text: Died 27 May 1102 Ascalon (murdered)
        5. Abbrev: Tompsett Royal Database
        Title: Online Database at:
        http://www3.dcs.hull.ac.uk/public/genealogy/royal/catalog.html
        Version: 7 Mar 2005
        Copyright 1994 - 2005
        Maintained by Brian Tompsett
        Department of Computer Science
        University of Hull
        Hull, UK, HU6 7RX
        B.C.Tompsett@dcs.hull.ac.uk
        Name: Footnote
        Page: http://www3.dcs.hull.ac.uk/cgi-bin/gedlkup/n=royal?royal12758
        Text: Married CIR 1090 to , Beatrix
        6. Page: http://www.geneajourney.com/burgcast.html#beatrixburg
        Note: <b>COMPILER CITES:
        </b>
        SOURCES:
        AR: Line 132[23-25], Line 113[24-28], Line 108[24], Line 144[22-23], Line 45[26], Line 101[24], Line 110[28], Line 114[25-28], Line 116[25-26], Line 133[26], SGM: Richard Borthwick [ref: Europaiche Stammtafeln, Vol II, 59-60, Vol VII, 6; Sword, Miter, and Cloister: Nobility and the Church of Burgundy 980-1198, Cornell Univ. Press, 1987].
        Text: He md <b>Beatrix</b> abt 1090
        7. Page: http://www.genealogics.org/getperson.php?personID=I00026533&tree=LEO
        Text: Married Abt 1090

         

         

      • Citation:

        e-mail: wandawhy9@msn.com