Bryan, Mary Elizabeth

Birth Name Bryan, Mary Elizabeth
Gender female
Age at Death 63 years

Narrative

Corrections and additions, documentation, photographs are appreciated. My notes and sources are too lengthy to include all of them here, but I am happy to share with fellow researchers.

The Stones and Potters are planning a family reunion in June 2005 in Oklahoma. Contact for information.

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1874-01-25 Marshall, Texas    
Death 1937-01-25      

Age: 63y 0m 0d

Burial   Woods Community Tenaha Old Center Cemety, Panola County, Texas    

Families

Family of Bryant, William “Will” Louis and Bryan, Mary Elizabeth

Married Husband Bryant, William “Will” Louis ( * 1863-12-11 + 1946-08-11 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1891-02-01   Religious Marriage  
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Bryant, Joseph Arthur1893-02-221967-09-00
Bryant, Clyde Robert1895-01-081975-04-00
Bryant, Owen Jefferson1897-07-291979-09-24
Bryant, Clara Benjamin1903-09-041989-07-00
Bryant, Herbert Henry1905-11-272002-09-28
Bryant, George Lee1912-04-121986-09-00